2019

Main Class

Place Club Couple Total Points 9-Feb 17-Mar 28-Apr 5-May 18-May 29-Sep 26-Oct 16-nov / BC
1 Hot Shoes Benedikt Andres – Marie Peters 7 1 1 2 3 V
1 Stardancers Kenny Philipaars – Mira Smeers 7 3 2 2 V
3 R&R Extreme Wim Wouters – Laura Alaerts 4  –  3 1 V

B Class



R&R Main Class Contact Style (B-klasse)








Place Club Couple Total Points 9-Feb 17-Mar 28-Apr 5-May 18-May 29-Sep 26-Oct 16-nov / BC
1 Hot Shoes Marco Richter – Lisa Küpper 8 2 2 1 3 V
2 R&R Extreme Tijs Vermeulen – Zana Smedts 1 pré pré pré 1 V

C Class



R&R C-klasse








Place Club Couple Total Points 9-Feb 17-Mar 28-Apr 5-May 18-May 29-Sep 26-Oct 16-nov / BC
1 Stardancers Matthia Vanspauwen – Yilena Gerrits 33 3 10 5 2 5 4 4 V
1 Stardancers Jonathan Cleuren – Semke Kriekels 33 6 8 7 5 7 V
3 R&R Extreme Tijs Vermeulen – Zana Smedts 17 7 3 3 4 R&R B
4 Stardancers Maxime Pipeleers – Zoë Pipeleers 13 4 1 4 2 2 V
5 Hot Shoes Cedric Rauw – Mandy Neuens 10 5 2 1 2 V
5 Hot Shoes Lorenzo Krings – Mary Hermann 7 1 6
7 Stardancers Thierry Putzeys – Brenda Jacobs 7 3 3 1
8 Hot Shoes Luca Hoffmann – Lea Peters 6 2 2 1 1 V

D Class



R&R D-klasse








Place Club Couple Total Points 9-Feb 17-Mar 28-Apr 5-May 18-May 29-Sep 26-Oct 16-nov / BC
1 R&R Extreme Mario Horemans – Sophie de Wolf 13 2 1 1 3 1 2 3 V
2 R&R Extreme Isabel Van Leuffelen – Cindy Vaneysendyck 11 3 3 1 4 V
3 Hot Shoes Robin Heiners – Kim Robert 6 6
4 Hot Shoes Andy Kaulmann – Mayra Paquet 2 2
5 Hot Shoes Jan Boemer – Jana Den Tandt 1 1

RR Artistic



R&R Artistic








Place Club Couple Total Points 9-Feb 17-Mar 28-Apr 5-May 18-May 29-Sep 26-Oct 16-nov / BC
1 Stardancers Britt Roosen – Brenda Jacobs 22 2 3 5 5 3 2 2 V
2 Wild Gym Merel Eylenbosch – Silke Paeps 21 2 7 3 1 4 4 V
3 The Rocking Chevy’s Axelle Raeves – Katrien Peeters 13 4 5 4
4 R&R Extreme Joyce Rombouts – Kiki Rombouts 5 1 3 1
5 R&R Extreme Cato Spaas – Renske Laenen 5 1 2 1 1 V
5 R&R Extreme Zana Smedts – Yana Nevelsteen 1 1

RR Juniors



R&R Juniors








Place Club Couple Total Points 9-Feb 17-Mar 28-Apr 5-May 18-May 29-Sep 26-Oct 16-nov / BC
1 Wild Gym Norah Eylenbosch – Sofie Paeps 21 1 5 4 3 3 5 V
2 Wild Gym Jesse Op ‘t Eynde – Noa Kestens 12 3 3 2 1 1 2 V
3 Hot Shoes Tim Ribeiro – Joana Kringels 2 1 1
4 Hot Shoes Xavier Dujardin – Kiara Heinen 1 1

RR Juveniles



R&R Juveniles








Place Club Couple Total Points 9-Feb 17-Mar 28-Apr 5-May 18-May 29-Sep 26-Oct 16-nov / BC
1 Stardancers Chloë Stroobants – Kesi Nachtegael 41 1 8 7 7 4 7 7 V
2 The Rocking Chevy’s Jarne Lenaerts – Luna Van Craenenbroeck 37 4 10 5 9 9 V
3 Hot Shoes Emeline Kluckers – Coraline Kluckers 21 7 1 4 1 6 2 V
4 Hot Shoes Angelina Heinen – Hanna Thönnes 19 5 4 2 2 6 V
4 R&R Extreme Lucas Vaes – Renske Laenen 13 6 5 1 1 V
6 Hot Shoes Jennifer Elsen – Pauline Heck 14 3 3 4 4 V
7 Time to dance Elly Biesmans – Hanne Jamaer 14 2 2 5 5 V
8 R&R Extreme Lieke Rombouts – Lobke Rombouts 7 2 2 3
9 Hot Shoes Keanu Vassen – Hannah Murges 1 1
9 Hot Shoes Jossie Waxweiler – Emilia Noel 1 1

RR Children



R&R Children








Place Club Couple Total Points 9-Feb 17-Mar 28-Apr 5-May 18-May 29-Sep 26-Oct 16-nov / BC
1 Stardancers Lien Gijbels – Tessa Jackers 73 7 12 12 9 9 13 11 V
2 R&R Extreme Fé Wouters – Noa Nevelsteen 57 2 14 11 6 7 9 8 V
3 Stardancers Jardena Snoeks – Fien Vandersmissen 45 9 11 14 7 4 V
4 Stardancers Tess Beankens – Lore Cupers 36 4 6 10 2 6 8 V
5 Stardancers Laurien Schuermans – Aïsa Valckenborgh 36 6 10 10 5 5 V
6 Hot Shoes Nina Flemmings – Maria Flemmings 21 5 6 4 6 V
7 Stardancers Louise Verheyen – Fien Vandersmissen 20 11 9
8 The Rocking Chevy’s Charlotte Rys – Yinthe Van Craenenbroeck 19 1 9 8 1 V
9 Stardancers Laurien Schuermans – Jardena Snoeks 17 10 7
10 R&R Extreme Ella De Busser – Cato Spaas 14 4 6 4
10 Stardancers Ann-Sophie Schraepen – Louise Verheyen 13 5 8
12 R&R Extreme Lilly Vaes – Mado Goos 13 4 1 2 5 1 V
12 Hot Shoes Angelina Elsen – Lise-Anne Crasson 9 1 1 1 3 3 V
14 The Rocking Chevy’s Nore Herijgers – Julie Eelen 7 3 4
14 The Rocking Chevy’s Jorrit Lenaerts – Xinte Lenaerts 6 4 2
14 The Rocking Chevy’s Fauke Geens – Floor Veldeman 5 5
15 Stardancers Yanaika Pulinx – Yanina Pulinx 2 2
15 The Rocking Chevy’s Lobke Geens – Noé Lauwers 2 2
15 Hot Shoes Lola Peiffer – Mira Vassen 2 2












Open Showdance



Open Showdance








Place Club Couple Total Points 9-Feb 17-Mar 28-Apr 5-May 18-May 29-Sep 26-Oct 16-nov / BC
1 Stardancers Stardancers Showteam 21 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 V
2 Stardancers Stardancers Children 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 V

RR Teams



R&R Teams








Place Club Couple Total Points 9-Feb 17-Mar 28-Apr 5-May 18-May 29-Sep 26-Oct 16-nov / BC
1 Hot Shoes Hot Shoes Ladies 24 3 5 5 6 5 V
2 Wild Gym The lady Be’s 17 1 3 5 4 4 3 V
3 Stardancers Stardancers Cheerleaders 12 2 3 2 3 2 V
4 Wild Gym The little lady BE’s 8 1 2 1 1 1 2 V
5 Hot Shoes Hot Shoes Girlies 6 3 2 1 1 V

RR Mini Teams



R&R Mini Teams








Place Club Couple Total Points 9-Feb 17-Mar 28-Apr 5-May 18-May 29-Sep 26-Oct 16-nov / BC
1 R&R Extreme Extreme Mini Team 25 2 2 5 4 4 4 4 V
2 Stardancers The Six Rockchicks 10 3 2 2 2 1 V
3 Stardancers Rebel Angels 7 2 1 1 1 2 V

RR Formatie



R&R Formation








Place Club Couple Total Points 9-Feb 17-Mar 28-Apr 5-May 18-May 29-Sep 26-Oct 16-nov / BC
1 Stardancers Stardancers Formation 10 2 2 2 2 2 V

BW A



BW A-klasse








Place Club Couple Total Points 9-Feb 17-Mar 28-Apr 5-May 18-May 29-Sep 26-Oct 16-nov / BC
1 Danse Daniel Daniel Ortmans – Anaïs Fernoux 15 2 3 2 2 2 1 3 V
2 The Rocking Chevy’s Bart Van Sande – Kelly Versmissen 12 4 4 3 1 V
3 Dansing Club Stephane Aimé – Maxence Vandewalle 3 1 1 1

BW B



BW B-klasse








Place Club Couple Total Points 9-Feb 17-Mar 28-Apr 5-May 18-May 29-Sep 26-Oct 16-nov / BC
1 The Rocking Chevy’s Davy Royens – Heidi Goetelen 11 2 3 2 2 2 V

BW Formatie



BW Formation








Place Club Couple Total Points 9-Feb 17-Mar 28-Apr 5-May 18-May 29-Sep 26-Oct 16-nov / BC
1 The Rocking Chevy’s Rock That Boogie 10 3 3 2 2 V
2 R&R Extreme Boogie Woogie Extreme Team 4 1 1 2

BW C



BW C-klasse








Place Club Couple Total Points 9-Feb 17-Mar 28-Apr 5-May 18-May 29-Sep 26-Oct 16-nov / BC
1 The Rocking Chevy’s Ken Van Ouytsel – Keshia Verboven 16 3 4 3 4 2 V
2 The Boogie Academy Peter Boons – Bianca Baeten 7 pré 2 2 1 2 V
3 The Rocking Chevy’s Rienk Vercammen – Ilse Geysen 5 2 1 1 1 V